Privacy policy

Information in English below.
Information på svenska nedan.
Informasjon på norsk nedenfor.

Information in English

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy contains information about how we process your personal data. We advise you to read our Privacy Policy carefully before agreeing to our processing of your personal data.

  1. Key Concepts
  2. ReachMee AB is the Personal Data Controller
  3. What type of data do we collect?
  4. Data from other sources
  5. How do we use the data?
  6. Consent to mail correspondence, direct marketing and continued communication
  7. For how long is the data kept?
  8. Who can access the data?
  9. We share certain data within the context of third party cooperation
  10. Where is the data stored?
  11. You are entitled to know what data we have about you
  12. Contact details to ReachMee AB

1. Key Concepts

Personal data is information that can be used independently, or together with other information, to identify, localise or contact an individual. Examples of personal data include name, phone number and IP address.

Processing of personal data includes all type of personal data handling, e.g.: collection, analysis, registration and storing.

The Personal Data Controller determines the purpose of the processing of personal data and decides what personal data will be requested. The Personal Data Controller has the ultimate responsibility for your personal data being processed in accordance with applicable data protection laws.

2. ReachMee AB is the Personal Data Controller

ReachMee AB is the Personal Data Controller and responsible for the processing of your personal data.

3. What type of data do we collect?

When you register with us via a form, by using our chat function or by visiting our homepage, you may be requested to submit information. Depending on the circumstance, we may ask you for the following personal data:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • The company you work for
  • Job title
  • The industry you work in
  • Your company’s webpage
  • Other information, such as questions or form responses
  • Technical data: the URL through which you access our web pages, your IP address and user behaviour, the web browser used, language and information relating to identification and operating system.

4. Data from other sources

Once you give consent to our processing of your personal data, you also agree that we may register other information about you that you have previously provided in other contexts. Based on publicly available information, we may also add to your registered data, information about industry, additional contact details, information about previous employment or job title. If you are a customer with us, we may complete your data with additional contact details that you have registered with us via the HelpDesk or Customer Success.

5. How do we use the data?

The data you have submitted is used for the following purposes:

  • Sales and marketing activities, such as direct mail or phone marketing
  • Customer care and making available information relating to our products
  • To obtain statistics and information regarding user behaviour, to improve our home page and the corresponding user experience
  • To enable us to provide you with a better personal experience and to provide product offers and other content that may interest you

We ask for your contact information to:

  • Respond to inquiries
  • Mail out requested materials, or otherwise fulfill what we undertook in return for you submitting your information
  • Create and maintain a sales dialogue
  • Send information that may be of interest to you
  • Add you to mailing lists for news and other content you have chosen to receive

6. Consent to mail correspondence, direct marketing and continued communication

By agreeing to our processing of your personal data for the purposes stated above, you agree:

  • that we process your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy
  • that we may send direct marketing material regarding our products to you via email
  • that we contact you via email or by phone
  • to subscribe to the type of mailings you have chosen yourself and accepted. You can update your subscription settings and unsubscribe to further mailing by following the link at the bottom of all our mailings, click here, or by contacting us directly.

7. For how long is the data kept?

We only process personal data for as long as it takes to fulfil the purpose of their collection, after which we delete the data.

If you have an active dialog with us, your data is stored for 24 months from the latest interaction; then we clear the data we have registered about you. An active dialog means having interacted with ReachMee, or representatives from ReachMee AB, via phone, by responding to emails, by downloading material from the website or by registering via a form, during the last 24 months.

If you have agreed to the processing of your personal data in connection with your acceptance of regular mailings to you, then we continue to process your personal data until you unsubscribe to mailings, after which we store your personal data for 24 months before it is cleared.

If you are employed by one of our customer companies, we process your data in the context of customer care. For active customer relationships, we process your data until (1) you have terminated your employment with the company, or (2) the company no longer have an active customer relationship with us. Once a customer relationship has ceased, the storing and processing of your data will be handled according to the terms as described in the two paragraphs above. If you terminate your employment with the company, you are responsible for notifying us at the specified contact details, and we will clear your data.

8. Who can access the data?

Submitted data is available to a limited number of people within the company and who work in the marketing, customer success, and sales departments.

9. We share certain data within the context of third party cooperation

We do not sell your personal data to any third party. In the event there is an ongoing sales or customer dialog between you, us, and any of our business partners, we may share the following data about you:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone number
  • The company you are working for

If we have registered your personal data in connection with an event we have conducted together with an external party, we may pass over the same category of personal data as stated above, as well as any potential responses to additional form questions and extended responses.

10. Where is the data stored?

The data is stored on behalf of ReachMee AB in the HubSpot CRM system. HubSpot keeps its physical servers, on which your data is stored, outside the EU/EES territory. Data transfers made to third-country servers complies with the secure data transfer rules under the General Data Protection Regulation, GDPR, under the Privacy Shield Frameworks developed between the EU and USA. More information about Privacy Shield Frameworks is available on this page:
https://www.privacyshield.gov

11. You are entitled to know what data we have about you

The new data protection regulation comes into force on May 25, 2018. You are then entitled to receive a registry extract on the data we have about you. You may also request us to correct incorrect data or delete data about you. You are also entitled to withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal data. If you withdraw your consent, we will delete all data we have about you. Please note that deletion of your personal data stored by us may impact the delivery of information in the context of a customer relationship, as well as potentially impact any ongoing dialogues.

If you wish to withdraw your consent, or request a registry extract, correction or deletion, please contact us via the email address provided under the contact details section. To access your registry extract, you need to send an electronic copy of a signed document with your request.

12. Contact details to ReachMee AB

ReachMee AB is the Personal Data Controller and responsible for the processing of your personal data. If you have questions regarding our processing or wish to get in touch with us to exercise your rights, please find our contact details below:

ReachMee AB
Rosenlundsgatan 52
118 36 Stockholm, Sweden
Phone number: +468-410 366 00
Corporate Identity Number: 556675-7810
email address: info@reachmee.com

Information på svenska

Integritetspolicy

Denna integritetspolicy innehåller information om hur vi hanterar dina personuppgifter. Vi uppmanar dig att läsa igenom vår integritetspolicy noggrant innan du samtycker till att vi behandlar dina personuppgifter.

  1. Centrala begrepp
  2. ReachMee AB är personuppgiftsansvarig
  3. Vilka typer av information samlar vi in?
  4. Information från andra källor
  5. Hur använder vi informationen?
  6. Samtycke till mejlutskick, direktmarknadsföring och fortsatt kontakt
  7. Hur länge sparas uppgifterna?
  8. Vem kan ta del av uppgifterna?
  9. Vi delar viss information inom ramen för samarbete med tredje part
  10. Var förvaras uppgifterna?
  11. Du har rätt att få veta vilka uppgifter vi har om dig
  12. Kontaktuppgifter till ReachMee AB

1. Centrala begrepp

Personuppgifter är information som enskilt eller tillsammans med andra uppgifter kan användas för att identifiera, lokalisera eller kontakta en individ. Exempel på personuppgifter är namn, telefonnummer och IP-adress.

Behandling av personuppgifter innebär all typ av hantering av personuppgifter, till exempel: insamling, analysering, registrering och lagring.

Personuppgiftsansvarig är den som fastställer syftet med behandling av personuppgifter och som bestämmer vilka personuppgifter som efterfrågas. Det är personuppgiftsansvarig som är ytterst ansvarig för att behandlingen av dina personuppgifter sker enligt gällande personuppgiftslagstiftning.

2. ReachMee AB är personuppgiftsansvarig

ReachMee AB är personuppgiftsansvarig för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter.

3. Vilka typer av information samlar vi in?

När du registrerar dig via ett formulär, använder vår chatt-funktion eller besöker vår hemsida kan du bli ombedd att lämna ifrån dig information. Beroende på situation kan vi komma att be om följande personuppgifter:

  • Namn
  • E-postadress
  • Telefonnummer
  • Vilket företag du arbetar för
  • Arbetstitel
  • Vilken bransch du är verksam inom
  • Hemsideadress till ditt företag
  • Andra uppgifter såsom fritextfrågor eller formulärsvar
  • Teknisk data: den URL genom vilket du får åtkomst till våra webbsidor, din IP-adress och användarbeteende, typ av webbläsare, språk och information om identifiering och operativsystem.

 

4. Information från andra källor

När du samtycker till att vi behandlar dina personuppgifter godkänner du även att vi kan komma att registrera annan information om dig som du har lämnat till oss tidigare i andra sammanhang. Baserat på offentligt tillgänglig information kan vi även komma att komplettera dina registrerade uppgifter med bransch, ytterligare kontaktinformation, information om tidigare arbetsplatser eller arbetstitel. Är du kund till oss kan vi komma att komplettera dina uppgifter med ytterligare kontaktinformation som du har registrerat hos oss via exempelvis HelpDesk eller Customer Success

5. Hur använder vi informationen?

Informationen som du ger ifrån dig används för följande ändamål:

  • Sälj- och marknadsföringsaktiviteter i form av direktutskick eller telefonkontakt
  • Kundvård och informationsinsatser kring våra produkter
  • För att få statistik och underlag kring användarbeteenden för att förbättra vår hemsida och användarupplevelsen av den
  • Så att vi kan ge dig en mer personlig upplevelse och leverera produkterbjudanden och annat innehåll som du kan vara intresserad av

 

Vi ber om dina kontaktuppgifter för att:

  • Svara på förfrågningar
  • Skicka efterfrågat material, eller på annat sätt uppfylla det vi åtagit oss i utbyte mot att du skickar in dina uppgifter
  • Upprätta och bibehålla en säljdialog
  • Skicka information som kan vara av intresse för dig
  • Lägga till dig på utskickslistor för nyheter och annat innehåll du själv valt att ta del av

6. Samtycke till mejlutskick, direktmarknadsföring och fortsatt kontakt

När du samtycker till att vi behandlar dina personuppgifter enligt de syften angiven ovan samtycker du till att:

  • Vi behandlar dina personuppgifter enligt denna integritetspolicy
  • Vi kan skicka direktmarknadsföring till dig via e-post om våra produkter
  • Vi får kontakta dig via e-post eller telefon
  • Prenumerera på den typ av mejlutskick du själv har valt att tacka ja till. Du kan uppdatera dina prenumerationsinställningar och tacka nej till vidare utskick genom att följa den länk som du hittar längst ner i alla våra utskick, eller genom att kontakta oss direkt.

7. Hur länge sparas uppgifterna?

Vi behandlar bara personuppgifter så pass länge att vi kan uppfylla syftet för deras insamling, därefter raderar vi datan.

Har du en aktiv dialog med oss sparas dina uppgifter i 24 månader från den senaste interaktionen; därefter gallrar vi den data vi har registrerat om dig. En aktiv dialog definieras som att du under de senaste 24 månaderna har interagerat med ReachMee eller representanter från ReachMee AB via telefon, genom att besvara e-post, ladda ner material på webbplatsen eller registrera dig via ett formulär.

Har du samtyckt till behandling av dina personuppgifter i samband med att du tackat ja till regelbundna mejlutskick fortsätter vi behandling av dina personuppgifter till det att du avslutar din prenumeration. Därefter lagrar vi dina personuppgifter i 24 månader innan vi gallrar datan.

I fallet att du är anställd på ett företag som är kund till oss behandlar vi din data inom ramen för kundvård. För aktiva kundrelationer behandlar vi din data till dess att (1) du avslutat din anställning på företaget, eller att (2) företaget inte längre har en aktiv kundrelation med oss. När en kundrelation avslutats går vår lagring och behandling av dina uppgifter över till samma villkor som beskrivet i de två föregående styckena. Avslutar du din anställning på företaget ansvarar du själv för att meddela oss på angivna kontaktuppgifter så att vi kan gallra dina uppgifter.

8. Vem kan ta del av uppgifterna?

Lämnade uppgifter kommer att vara tillgängliga för ett begränsat antal personer inom företaget som arbetar på avdelningarna för marknad, customer success, sälj och sales development.

9. Vi delar viss information inom ramen för samarbete med tredje part

Vi säljer inte dina personuppgifter till tredje part. Finns det en pågående sälj- eller kunddialog mellan dig, oss och någon av våra samarbetspartners kan vi komma att dela information om dig i form av:

  • Namn
  • E-postadress
  • Telefonnummer
  • Vilket företag du arbetar för

 

Har vi registrerat dina uppgifter i samband med ett event som vi genomför tillsammans med en extern part kan vi komma att överföra samma kategorier av personuppgifter som angivet ovan samt eventuellt svar på ytterligare formulärfrågor eller fritextsvar.

10. Var förvaras uppgifterna?

Uppgifterna förvaras åt ReachMee AB:s räkning i CRM-systemet HubSpot. HubSpot förvarar sina fysiska servar, där din data lagras, utanför EU/EES-området. Den dataöverföring som görs till servrar i tredje land lever upp till reglerna för säker dataöverföring inom ramen för dataskyddsförordningen, GDPR, enligt ramverket Privacy Shield Frameworks som har arbetats fram mellan EU och USA. Mer information om Privacy Shield Frameworks finns att läsa på denna sida: https://www.privacyshield.gov

11. Du har rätt att få veta vilka uppgifter vi har om dig

Från och med den 25:e maj 2018 börjar den nya dataskyddslagen att gälla. Du har då rätt att få information om vilka uppgifter vi har om dig i form av ett registerutdrag. Du kan även begära att vi rättar felaktiga uppgifter eller raderar information om dig. Du har också rätt att dra tillbaka ditt samtycke för att vi behandlar dina personuppgifter. Drar du tillbaka ditt samtycke kommer vi att ta bort de uppgifter vi har om dig. Observera att radering av dina personuppgifter hos oss kan påverka leveransen av information inom ramen för en kundrelation, samt eventuellt påverka pågående dialoger.

Vill du dra tillbaka ditt samtycke, eller begära registerutdrag, rättning eller radering tar du kontakt med oss på den e-postadress vi har angett under avsnittet för kontaktuppgifter. För att ta del av ditt registerutdrag behöver du skicka en elektronisk kopia på ett signerat dokument med din förfrågan.

12. Kontaktuppgifter till ReachMee AB

ReachMee AB är personuppgiftsansvarig för behandlingen av dina personuppgifter. Har du frågor om vår behandling eller önskar komma i kontakt med oss för att utöva dina rättigheter hittar du våra kontaktuppgifter nedan:

ReachMee AB
Rosenlundsgatan 52
118 36 Stockholm, Sverige
Telefonnummer: 08-410 366 00
Organisationsnummer: 556675-7810
e-postadress: info@reachmee.com

Informasjon på norsk

Personvernerklæring

Denne personvernerklæringen inneholder informasjon om hvordan vi håndterer dine personopplysninger. Vi oppfordrer deg til å lese nøye gjennom personvernerklæringen før du gir ditt samtykke til vår behandling av dine personopplysninger.

  1. Sentrale begreper
  2. ReachMee AB er behandlingsansvarlig
  3. Hva slags informasjon er det vi samler inn?
  4. Informasjon fra andre kilder
  5. Hvordan benytter vi oss av informasjonen?
  6. SSamtykke til e-postkorrespondanse, direkte markedsføring og videre kontakt
  7. Hvor lenge lagres opplysningene?
  8. Hvem kan informasjonen deles med?
  9. Vi deler en viss mengde informasjon innenfor rammen for samarbeid med tredjepart
  10. Hvor oppbevares opplysningene?
  11. Du har rett til å vite hvilke opplysninger vi har om deg
  12. Kontaktinformasjon til ReachMee AB

1. Sentrale begreper

Personopplysninger er informasjon som alene eller sammen med andre opplysninger kan brukes til å identifisere, lokalisere eller kontakte en person. Eksempler på personopplysninger er navn, telefonnummer og IP-adresse.

Behandling av personopplysninger innebærer alle former for håndtering av personopplysninger som: innsamling, analyse, registrering og lagring.

Behandlingsansvarlig er den som bestemmer formålet med behandlingen av personopplysninger og hvilke opplysninger som anmodes. Det er behandlingsansvarlig som er ansvarlig for at håndteringen av dine personopplysninger skjer ut i fra den gjeldende personopplysningsloven.

2. ReachMee AB er behandlingsansvarlig

ReachMee AB er behandlingsansvarlig for håndteringen av dine personopplysninger.

3. Hva slags informasjon er det vi samler inn?

Når du registrerer deg via et skjema, benytter deg av vår chat-funksjon eller besøker vår hjemmeside, kan du bli bedt om å gi fra deg informasjon. Avhengig av situasjonen kan vi muligens be om følgende personopplysninger:

  • Navn
  • E-postadresse
  • Telefonnummer
  • Hvilken virksomhet du jobber for
  • Stilling
  • Hvilken bransje du jobber i
  • Hjemmesideadresse til virksomheten din
  • Andre opplysninger som utdypende spørsmål eller svar på skjemaer
  • Tekniske opplysninger: hvilken URL du benytter for å få tilgang til våre nettsider, din IP-adresse og brukeradferd, type nettleser, språk og informasjon om identifisering og operativsystem.

4. Informasjon fra andre kilder

Når du samtykker til at vi behandler dine personopplysninger godkjenner du også at vi kan registrere andre opplysninger om deg som du har gitt oss ved en tidligere anledning. Basert på offentlig tilgjengelig informasjon kan vi også supplere dine registrerte opplysninger med bransje, ytterligere kontaktinformasjon, informasjon om tidligere arbeidsplasser eller stillingsbeskrivelse. Hvis du er kunde hos oss kan vi også tilføye ytterligere kontaktinformasjon til dine opplysninger, som du har registrert hos oss via for eksempel HelpDesk eller Customer Success.

5. Hvordan benytter vi oss av informasjonen?

Informasjonen som du gir fra deg brukes til følgende formål:

  • Salg- og markedsføringsaktiviteter i form av direkte e-post eller telefonkontakt
  • Kundebehandling og informasjon om våre produkter
  • For å få statistikk og opplysninger om brukeratferd for å forbedre både hjemmesiden og selve brukeropplevelsen
  • Slik at vi kan gi deg en mer personlig opplevelse og levere produkter og annet innhold som interesserer deg

Vi ber om dine personopplysninger for å:

  • Svare på forespørsler
  • Sende ønsket materiale, eller på andre måter kunne oppfylle våre forpliktelser mot at du sender inn dine opplysninger
  • Opprette og opprettholde en salgsdialog
  • Sende informasjon som kan være av interesse for deg
  • Legge deg til i e-post-liste for nyheter og annet innhold som du selv har valgt å motta

6. Samtykke til e-postkorrespondanse, direkte markedsføring og videre kontakt

Når du samtykker til at vi behandler dine personopplysninger i overensstemmelse med de overnevnte formål, samtykker du til følgende:

  • Vi behandler dine personopplysninger i henhold til denne personvernerklæringen
  • Vi kan sende deg direkte markedsføring via e-post om våre produkter
  • Vi kan kontakte deg via e-post eller telefon
  • Abonnering på e-poster du selv har valgt å motta. Du kan oppdatere dine abonneringsinnstillinger og takket nei til ytterligere e-poster ved å følge linken som befinner seg nederst i våre e-poster, eller ved å kontakte oss direkte.

7. Hvor lenge lagres opplysningene?

Vi behandler personopplysningene bare så lenge det tar å oppfylle hensikten med deres innsamling, deretter sletter vi informasjonen.

Har du en aktiv dialog med oss tar vi vare på opplysningene dine i 24 måneder fra den siste kontakten; deretter fjerner vi opplysningene vi har om deg. En aktiv dialog defineres som at du har hatt interaksjon med ReachMee eller representanter for ReachMee de siste 24 månedene via telefon, ved å besvare e-post, lastet ned materiale på nettsiden eller registrert deg via et skjema.

Har du samtykket til behandling av dine personopplysninger i forbindelse med at du takket ja til regelmessig e-poster, fortsetter vi å behandle dine personopplysninger til du avslutter ditt abonnement. Deretter lagrer vi dine personopplysninger i 24 måneder før vi sletter informasjonen.

I det tilfellet du er ansatt i en virksomhet som er kunde hos oss, behandler vi dine opplysninger innenfor rammen for kundebehandling. For aktive kunderelasjoner behandler vi dine opplysninger inntil (1) du avslutter din stilling i virksomheten, eller at (2) virksomheten ikke lenger har en aktiv kunderelasjon med oss. Når en kunderelasjon avsluttes, går vilkårene for lagring og behandling av opplysninger over til de samme vilkårene som er beskrevet i de foregående avsnittene. Avslutter du din ansettelse i virksomheten, er du selv ansvarlig for å gi oss beskjed slik at vi kan slette dine opplysninger.

8. Hvem kan informasjonen deles med?

Oppgitte opplysninger vil være tilgjengelige for et begrenset antall personer i virksomheten, som enten jobber i markedsavdelingen, customer success, salg eller i sales development.

9. Vi deler en viss mengde informasjon innenfor rammen for samarbeid med tredjepart

Vi selger ikke dine personopplysninger til tredjepart. Hvis det er en pågående salg- eller kundedialog mellom deg, oss og noen av våre samarbeidspartnere, deler vi informasjon som:

  • Navn
  • E-postadresse
  • Telefonnummer
  • Hvilken virksomhet du jobber for

Hvis vi har registrert dine opplysninger i forbindelse med en begivenhet som utføres sammen med en ekstern part, kan vi overføre samme kategorier av personopplysninger som angitt ovenfor, samt eventuelle svar på ytterligere skjema- eller utdypende spørsmål.

10. Hvor oppbevares opplysningene?

Opplysningene oppbevares av ReachMee AB i CRM-systemet HubSpot. HubSpot har sine fysiske servere, hvor din informasjon lagres, utenfor EU/EES-området. Dataoverføringen som gjøres til en server i tredjeland følger reglene for sikker dataoverføring innenfor rammen av EUs personvernforordning, GDPR, i henhold til rammeverket Privacy Shield Frameworks som er blitt utarbeidet mellom EU og USA. Mer informasjon om Privacy Shield Frameworks finnes på denne siden: https://www.privacyshield.gov

11. Du har rett til å vite hvilke opplysninger vi har om deg

Fra og med 25. mai 2018 trer den nye databeskyttelsesloven i kraft. Du har fra da rett til å få informasjon om hvilke opplysninger vi har om deg i form av et datauttrekk. Du kan også kreve at vi retter opp i feilaktige opplysninger eller sletter informasjonen din. Du har også rett til å trekke tilbake samtykket om at vi skal behandle dine personopplysninger. Trekker du tilbake samtykket, vil vi ta bort de opplysningene vi har om deg. Merk at sletting av informasjonen hos oss kan påvirke leveransen av informasjon innenfor rammen for kunderelasjonen, samt påvirke pågående dialoger.

Ønsker du å trekke tilbake ditt samtykke eller kreve et datauttrekk, rettelse eller sletting, kontakter du oss på e-postadressen vi har angitt under avsnittet for kontaktinformasjon. For å motta et datauttrekk må du sende en elektronisk kopi av forespørselen på et signert dokument.

12. Kontaktinformasjon til ReachMee AB

ReachMee AB er behandlingsansvarlig for håndtering av dine personopplysninger. Har du spørsmål om behandlingen eller ønsker å komme i kontakt med oss for å utøve dine rettigheter, finner du kontaktinformasjonen vår nedenfor:

ReachMee NO NUF
Haslevangen 15
0579 Oslo, Norge
Organisasjonsnummer: 912 630 870
E-post adresse: info@reachmee.com

***

Information in English

Please note (1) that these policies apply to Reachmee.com & Reachmee.com/no/ and not the services which are promoted on Reachmee.com & Reachmee.com/no/.

Please note (2) that these policies may be changed at any time. If you are concerned about your privacy on this website, please check this page regularly to make sure that you comply with any new policies.

1. About cookies
2. Information collected by Reachmee.com
3. How Reachmee.com uses collected information
4. Services Reachmee.com uses
5. Opting out options
6. Contact

 

1. ABOUT COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file a website saves on a users computer. The text file contains data the website may use when the visitor returns to the website.

Reachmee.com & Reachmee.com/no/ may use cookies to collect and use data from its visitors in the manners explained below.

2. INFORMATION COLLECTED BY REACHMEE.COM

  • Information about the visit (page views, time, ip, geo-location, browser, referring url etc.)
  • Information provided by the user in any of the websites forms

3. HOW REACHMEE.COM USES COLLECTED INFORMATION

  • For web-based statistics
  • To improve website relevance and user experience
  • For marketing purposes (e.g. retargeting ads, email campaigns)

4. SERVICES REACHMEE.COM USES

  • Google Analytics (website statistics)
  • Perfect Audience (retargeting advertising)
  • AdRoll (retargeting advertising)

5. OPTING OUT OPTIONS

If you do not wish Reachmee.com, or one of the services we use, to collect any information about your visit you may enable the ”do not track” option and the ”block cookies from third parties and advertisers” option in your web browser settings. This will not, however, stop some ”non-tracking” cookies to be stored on your computer, such as language preferences.

You may also disable cookies altogether in your browser settings. This will, however, limit your web browsing experience and even stop some web services from working.

6. CONTACT

If you have any questions regarding your privacy at Reachmee.com, please do not hesitate to contact us.